DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS:


DISTRICT OFFICERS OF NAGARKURNOOL
Sl.
No.
Designation Name of the Officer Phone No.
1 DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER B.SINGA REDDY 7288894286
2 DIST.HORTICULTURE&SERICULTURE OFFICER G.YUGANDHAR 8374449073
3 DIST. MARKETING OFFICER G.BALAMANI 7330733146
4 DISTRICT Co-OPERATIVE OFFICER C.SUDHAKER 9100115712
5 DIST.VETERNARY & ANIMAL HUSBANDARY OFFICER ANJILAPPA 9989997498
6 DISTRICT BC DEVELOPMENT OFFICER R.RAJENDER 9849906021
7 DISTRICT CIVIL SUPPLIES OFFICER V.MOHAN BABU 8790542626
8 LEGAL METROLOGY SATYANARAYANA 9848775595
9 DISTRICT FOREST OFFICER M.JOJI 9440810060
10 DISTRICT AUDIT OFFICER N.VENKATESHWARLU 9912545221
11 DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER P.NARSIMHA REDDY 9951602451
12 PAY & ACCOUNTS OFFICER MAHAMMAD BASHA 9491063300
13 DIST. INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION OFFICER SUDHAKAR 9440570722
14 DISTRICT MEDICAL & HEALTH OFFICER SUDHAKAR LAL 9440489057
15 DISTRICT GROUND WATER OFFICER RAMADEVI 7032982016
16 DISTRICT IRRIGATION OFFICER (I&CAD) B.GOVIND 9701732718
17 DISTRICT INDUSTRIES OFFICER M.HARANATH 9989166375
18 ASST.DIRECTOR, MINES & GEOLOGY J.AMARENDER RAO 9440817781
19 LABOUR DEPARTMENT SAI SUMAN 9492555317
20 DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT OFFICER VIJAYA NIRMALA 8886882131
21 MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER & PD MEPMA JAYANTH KUMAR REDDY 9652177299
22 DISTRICT MINORITY WELFARE OFFICER V.SAPTHAGIRI
Rafath Hussain, Sr.Asst.
9985041678
8555015445
23 CHEIF PLANNING OFFICER D.R.K.JAGANNATHAM 9440434004
24 DIST.PANCHAYATRAJ ENGINEER OFFICE SUDHAKAR REDDY 9490192376
25 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, RWS VINATHA 9100122246
26 DISTRICT PANCHAYATH OFFICER SRINIVAS RAO
Balaswamy, Jr.Asst
9440381993
9494010686
27 DISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Dr. VENKATAIAH GOUD 8790990502
28 Dist.Survey & Land record officer Y.SRINIVAS REDDY 9949973705
29 DIST.EDUCATION OFFICER JANARDHAN RAO 9515746132
30 DIST. SCHEDULE CASTE DEVL.OFFICER SRINIVAS RAO 7799777113
31 DISTRICT TRIBAL WELFARE OFFICER MANGYA NAIK 9949273176
32 DIST. R&B OFFICER(E.E.) B.BHEEMUDU 9440818149
33 DIST.TRANSPORT OFFICER SARDAR AHMED
Sujatha, Supdt
9493185396
8520086880
34 DISTRICT WELFARE OFFICER(WCD,SC&JW) SOMIREDDY 9000013626
35 DISTRICT YOUTH & SPORTS OFFICER K.HANMANTH RAO 9849909071
36 DPRO R.RAMMOHAN RAO 9949351686
37 EXCISE SUPERINTENDENT, PRO. & EXCISE G.SRINIVAS REDDY 9440902613
38 DIST.FISHERIES OFFICER NAGULU 8978715744
39 DIVL.MANAGER, RTC MAHESH 7382826283
40 DIVISION FIRE OFFICER SRINIVAS 9949991077
41 E.E., M.G.K.L.I. T.RAMESH 7680072593
42 A.P.O., ADULT EDUCATION RAMCHANDRAIAH 9948256441
43 D.M., AROGYASREE S.SRINIVASULU 8333816012
44 T.S.W.R.E.I.S. FLORENCE RANI 9618881929
45 Dy.E.E., TSSPDCL, ELECTRICITY Dept. VIDYA SAGAR 9440813420
46 REGIONAL SAINIK WELFARE OFFICER J.Rakesh Rao 9133355844
47 T.S.Polusion controol Board, Regional Office, HYD (TSPCB) M.Dayanand, Environmental Engineer 9866776745
48 EE, Water Grid (Mission Bhageeratha) Jayabai 9100120674
49 SDC, Nagarkurnool D.Venugopal