Close

Collectorate

          The Collectorate play a pivotal role in the District administration Collector in the Cadre of IAS heads the District He acts as the District Magistrate for maintaining Law and Order in his jurisdiction He deals mainly with planning and development, law and order, scheduled areas/agency areas, general elections, arms licensing etc

          The Additional Collector (Revenue) who generally belongs to the I.A.S Cadre / Senior Special Grade Deputy Collector runs the Revenue administration under various enactments in the District. He / She mainly deals with civil supplies, land matters, mines and minerals, village officers, etc.

          The Additional Collector (Local Bodies) who generally belongs to the I.A.S Cadre / Senior Special Grade Deputy Collector runs the administration of Municipalities and villages in the District.He/She mainly deals with rural and urban development and the regulation of the panchayat raj and urban administrative systems.

          The administrative Officer in the rank of a Tahsildar is the general assistant to the Collector He directly supervises all the sections in the Collectorate and most of the files are routed through him.

          The Collectorate is divided into 9 sections as per the administrative reforms taken up by the Government of Telangana An alphabet letter is given to each section for easy reference.

Section A : Deals with Establishment of Tahsildars/Deputy Tahsildars/Senior Assistants.

  • Transfers and Postings-Sanction of leaves-Performance Indicators
  • Establishment of JrAsst,/Typists/VROs/ & Lower cadre transfers & Postings
  • Compassionate appointments-Displaced persons Employment
  • Office Procedure- File disposal-Maintenance of Attendance-Turn duty-Leaves Account
  • Disciplinary cases of all Revenue employees
  • Property Statements
  • Maintenance of Collectorate Records Room
  • Maintenance of Computers.
    Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

     

    A-Section

    M. Srinivasulu Collectorate Administrative Officer 9100901430
    K Sai Kiran Collectorate Senior Assistant 9959796402
    CNV Naresh T Collectorate Junior Assistant 9492020616
    D Jaya Prakash Reddy Collectorate Office Subordinate 9390877619

Section B : Deals with Preparation of Pay bills

  • Fixation of pensions & Gratuity
  • GPF,LIF,GIS Loans & Advances
  • Budget-Reconciliation-Number Statement
  • Medical Reimbursement-LTC-Income Tax
  • Accounts And Cash Book
  • Audit & Audit Paras
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

B-Section

M. Srinivasulu Collectorate Administrative Officer 9100901430
J.Ravi Chander Collectorate Junior Assistant 9966864084
S.Raghavender Collectorate Computer Operator 9490985275
D Jaya Prakash Reddy Collectorate Office Subordinate 9390877619

Section C : Deals with Law & Order

  • Atrocities against SCs/STs & POA/PCR Act
  • Cinematography Act
  • Christian Marriage Licenses
  • Freedom Fighters Pension-SSSP
  • Verification of cast Certificates
  • Verification of Character & Antecedents
  • District level Screening Committee
  • Governments Exams
  • Law Officers
  • State Functions
  • Elections-Photo Electoral Roll
  • Arms Act
  • Petroleum Product Act
  • Explosives Act
  • Mines & Minerals
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

 

 C-Section


Tabitha Rani Collectorate Superintendent 9100903470
M. Karunakar Collectorate Senior Assistant 9701366389
S. Venkateshwarlu Collectorate Junior Assistant 9550223495
JK. Kelin Mighty Collectorate Junior Assistant 6300868571
M. Nirmala Devi Collectorate Typist 8978702587
B. Ashok  Collectorate Election, I.T.Programmer 9951898160
Naganjanamma Collectorate Office Subordinate  
B. Nagender Collectorate Office Subordinate 9951575179

Section D : Deals with Village Accounts

  • Jama bandi
  • Rocord Of Rights & ROR Appeals
  • Irrigation (Major & Minor)
  • Water Users
  • Suicidal Deaths
  • Prime Ministers Relief
  • Land Revenue
  • NALA Collections
  • Revenue Recovery Act
  • Apath Bandhu
  • Gruha Raksha-Housing Collapses
  • Sessonal Conditions
  • Natural Calamities & Relief
  • Drinking Water
  • Help Line
  • Mee Seva-LRMIS-FMS-Computerization of Land Records
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

 

D-Section


C. Prabhakar  Collectorate Tahsildar 9177758207
Suresh Collectorate Junior Assistant 7989575788
T. Jyothi Collectorate Typist 7288865353
M. Laxmi Collectorate Junior Assistant 8099027455
B. Mallesh Collectorate Junior Assistant 9603218013
 Jyothi  Collectorate Village Revenue Assistant 9963028422
Pushpalatha Collectorate Village Revenue Assistant  7794939779
Md. Razak Collectorate Office Subordinate  8074048190
P. Vijay Kumar Collectorate Office Subordinate  9550030426
Md. Iliyaz Collectorate Office Subordinate  9885782810

Section E : Deals with Assignment of Govt Land

  • Alienation of Govt Land
  • Transfer of Govt Lands
  • Land Encroachment
  • Koneru Rangarao Committee
  • Evacue Property
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

 

E-Section


Nasiroddin Collectorate Senior Assistant 8186023131
Harika Collectorate Junior Assistant 7287904483
M. Sujatha Collectorate Typist 9848854674
Narsimhulu Collectorate Office Subordinate  9989191092
Shareefa Bee Collectorate Office Subordinate  6300493170

Section F : Deals with Tenancy & Inam Appeals

  • Endowmwnts & DistGazetts
  • Grant-in-Aid for Masjids and Eedgas
  • Muncipalities
  • Stamps and Registration Act
  • Census
  • Suits
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

 

F-Section

Tabitha Rani  Collectorate Superintendent 9100903470
Saleem Collectorate Junior Assistant 8919966703
Naganjanamma Collectorate Office Subordinate  
B. Nagender Collectorate Office Subordinate 9951575179

Section G : Deals with General Land Acquisition

  • Land Acquisition for House Sites
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

 

G-Section

 

K. Ramakrishna Chary Collectorate Tahsildar 9100904713
Lingamaiah Collectorate Tahsildar 9100904714
J.Rohith Reddy  Collectorate Junior Assistant 9494291154
MV. Neeraja Collectorate Typist 8885730951
S. Shiva Kumar Collectorate Office Subordinate 9640403605

Section H : Deals with Visits of VIPs

  • Protocol
  • Govt Vehicles and Govt Buildings
  • Chief Ministers Relief Fund
Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

 

H-Section

A. Muthyalu Collectorate Superintendent 7702531592
Jyothi  Collectorate Tahsildar 9440646088
Naganjanamma Collectorate Office Subordinate  
B. Nagender Collectorate Office Subordinate 9951575179
Saleem Collectorate Junior Assistant 8919966703

GB Cell : H3

  • Redressal of Grevances (CMGB,Collector GB)
  • Prajavani Grevances

Legal Cell :

Section Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number

 

LEGAL

Malathi Collectorate Senior Assistant 9703366611
K Sai Kiran Collectorate Senior Assistant 9959796402
Laxmidevi Collectorate Typist 7702403171

Wakf Board :

Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number
Siraj Pash Collectorate Wakf  9949352372

Technical Team :

Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number
Naresh Collectorate E-District Manager 7337340824
Jagadeesh Collectorate Hand Holding Person 7396392828
Sampath kumar Collectorate District Co-Ordinator 7013107802
Ravinder Collectorate SWAN Enginner 9052548796
Vamshi Collectorate V.C Operator 7730909050
Jagan Collectorate Village Revenue Assistant 9951687068

Collector Peshi :

Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number
Narayana Collectorate Tahsildar 9100904718
Goutham Collectorate Junior Assistant 9100904715
Srikanth Collectorate Office Subordinate 7569507430
Khaja Shahabuddin Collectorate Office Subordinate 8074847907
Nagaraju Collectorate Village Revenue Assistant  

J.C Peshi :

Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number
G. Ragavendar Rao Collectorate Junior Assistant 9100901427
M. Venkateshwarlu Collectorate Computer Operator 9014526296
Ahmed  Collectorate Office Subordinate 9908768956
T. Ramulu Collectorate Office Subordinate 9666352849
Sathish Collectorate Office Subordinate 630957780
K. Krishnaiah Collectorate Office Subordinate 9963056739

A.O. Chamber

Name of the employee Place of Working Designation Mobile Number
B. Narsimha Collectorate Office Subordinate 8897332449